Check out the final list of nominees for CIJ Awards Gala Romania 2021

by   CIJ News iDesk V
2021-10-11   12:35
/uploads/posts/e4e1c0e50c52dd30c37e306924a38f352e1b0a01/images/691889788.png

CIJ Europe has published the list of nominees for 2021 edition of CIJ Awards Gala Romania, which will take place on 8th December 2021, at Radisson Blu Hotel, in Bucharest.

Please check the list below in order to see the leading projects, transactions and companies in 2021.

CIJ Awards Gala confirmed Partners this year are: CTP, Radox, Hagag Development Europe, Forte Partners, Atenor, Element Development, Regatta, Immofinanz, Speedwell, Blue Projects, AFI Europe, Crosspoint Real Estate, Biris Goran, WDP, Coral Construct, Elco Heating Solutions, Fortim Trusted Advisors, Bog’Art, Alumil, Decor Floor, CA Immo, Reynaers Aluminium, COS, One United Properties, AON, THETA Furniture & More, Optim Project Management, Sky Tower, SVN Romania, Brisk Group, Liziera de Lac, The Concept Group, Alesonor.

Nominees CIJ Awards Gala Romania 2021:

Best Standard Residential Development of the Year
Atria Urban Resort – Straulesti Lac Alfa
Gran Via Marina Constanta – Gran Via
Green Point Basarabia – Point Development
New Point Villas – Point Development
Triama Residence, Phase 1 – Speedwell
XCity Towers – Wallberg

Best Luxury Residential Development of the Year
Aviatiei Park 2 – Forte Partners
H Victoriei 139 – Hagag Development Europe
ISHO Riverside 2 – Mulberry Development
One Herastrau Towers – One United Properties

Best Residential Developer of the Year
Forte Partners
Gran Via
Hagag Development Europe
Mulberry Development
One United Properties
Point Development
Speedwell
Straulesti Lac Alfa
Wallberg

Best Office Development & Developer of the Year
@Expo, phase 1 – Atenor
Clubhaus – CTP
Dacia One – Atenor
Globalworth Square – Globalworth
J8 Office Park – Portland Trust
Millo – Forte Partners
Miro – Speedwell
Tandem – Forte Partners
U•Center 1 – Forte Partners
West Wing Office Sud – Catinvest

Best Retail Development & Developer of the Year
Barlad Value Centre – Prime Kapital
Fashion House Pallady – Liebrecht & wooD
Prahova Value Centre – Prime Kapital
Sepsi Value Centre – Prime Kapital
Shopping City Baia Mare – Mitiska & Square 7

Best Warehouse Development & Developer of the Year
Chitila Logistics Hub (21,000 sqm) – Globalworth/Global Vision
ELI Parks Buftea (18,500 sqm) – Element Industrial
Warehouse BUN1 (117,000 sqm), CTPark Bucharest North – CTP
Warehouse BUW 17 (140,000 sqm), CTPark Bucharest West – CTP
Warehouse BUW 20-21/Kingfisher (102,000 sqm), CTPark Bucharest West – CTP
Warehouse BUW 22-23 (56,300 sqm), CTPark Bucharest West – CTP
Warehouse SU1 (12,800 mp), CTPark Sibiu – CTP
Warehouse TIM3 (17,000 mp), CTPark Timisoara – CTP
Warehouse TIM4 (43,400 sqm), CTPark Timisoara – CTP
Warehouse TU4 (13,500 mp), CTPark Turda – CTP
WDP Craiova/Almaj (57,000 sqm) – WDP
WDP Deva (45,000 sqm) – WDP
WDP Paulesti/Rosti (11,500 sqm) – WDP
WDP Stefanestii de Jos II (47,600 sqm) – WDP

Best Residential Buildup In Development of the Year
Amber Forest – Alesonor
Avalon Estate – Prime Kapital
City Point – Point Development
H Pipera Lake – Hagag Development Europe
Liziera de Lac – Liebrecht & wooD
Marmura Residence – Prime Kapital
One Verdi Park – One United Properties
South Side Residence – Geometrik Build
The Ivy – Speedwell
UP-site – Atenor
Vox Vertical Village – Vox Property Group

Best Office Buildup In Development of the Year
@Expo phase 2 – Atenor
AFI Tech Park 2 – AFI Europe
One Cotroceni Park – One United Properties
U•Center 2 – Forte Partners

Best Leading Green Development & Developer of the Year
AFI BRASOV – AFI Europe Romania
AFI TECH PARK – AFI Europe Romania
Business Garden Bucharest – Vastint
Clubhaus - CTP
One Mircea Eliade – One United Properties
Silk District – Prime Kapital
SkyTower – RPHI
Vox Technology Park & Vox Vertical Village – Vox Property Group

Best Commercial FIT-OUT (Project) of the Year
BRD, City Offices – COS
CBRE Office @ One Floreasca City – Lemon Office Design
ING Tech, Dacia One
International British School of Bucharest – AMA Design
NTT Ltd, Business Garden – COS
OBSENTUM shop in AFI Cotroceni
RPHI Headquarters/SkyTower, 18th floor
SkyTower high – Tech lobby/RPHI
Veeam Software, Bucharest Business Garden – THETA Furniture & More

Best Facades/Exterior Design of the Year
@ EXPO BY ATENOR – Decor Floor/Reynaers
AFI Lakeview – Decor Floor
Clubhaus – SystemBau SPS
Dacia One – Decor Floor/STUDIO 10M/Allusystem
H Victoriei 139 – Euroconstruct International
J8 Office Park – Allusystem
Millo Office – Bridge Blue
One Mircea Eliade – Reynaers Aluminium

Best Co-Working Communities of the Year
One Floreasca City – One United Properties
SkyTower Events Centre – RPHI

Best Investment Transaction of the Year
Atenor – Dacia One – Paval Holdings
Atenor – Hermes Business Campus – Adventum Group
BCR – Bucharest Financial Plaza - Immofinanz
Element Industrial & Paval Holding – ELI PARK 1 – Fortress Reit
River Development – The Light One – UNIQA Real Estate GmbH
Skanska – Campus 6 – S IMMO
Zacaria Industrial portfolio (112,000 sqm) & Olympian Parks (265,000 sqm) – Sibiu, Brasov, Timisoara, Arad & Oradea – CTP

Best Land Transaction of the Year
BogArt/Mobexpert – 26 000 sqm+43 000 sqm – Northern Bucharest
CTPark Arad West – 195,000 sqm – Arad
CTPark Bucharest South – 100,000 sqm – Popesti Leordeni
CTPark Bucharest North – 180,000 sqm – Afumati
Gran Via Real Estate – 2,395 sqm – Fabrica de Gheata, Bucharest
One United Properties – 25,350 sqm+3,651 sqm – Fabrica de Glucoza, Bucharest
VGP – 250,000 sqm – Stefanesti

Best Office Lease <10k of the Year
Accenture – 3,075 sqm – Hexagon Offices
Atoss Software – 2,000 sqm – Vox Technology Park
COS – 3,000 sqm – Miro offices
Cognizant – 2,500 sqm – Aria Office Center
Cognizant – 3,000 sqm – Hexagon Offices
Electronic Arts – 4,900 sqm (total 16,400 sqm) – AFI Park 1-5
FitBit – 3,800 sqm – AFI Victoriei Plaza
Gameloft – 4,800 sqm – @Expo
KPMG – 8,500 sqm – Miro offices
Kromberg & Schubert – 2,000 sqm – Vox Technology Park
Mass Mutual – 1,700 sqm – Record Park
Millenium Pro Designe ( Best Value) – 1,700 sqm – City Gate
Tech Mahindra extension – +1,500 sqm (total 2,100 sqm) – Vox Technology Park
Telekom Romania Mobile Communications – 4,500 sqm – @Expo
THETA Furniture & More – 1,100 sqm – City Gate

Best Office Lease > 10k of the Year
Endava – 14,000 sqm – U•Center 1
Provita Group – 11,000 sqm – IRIDE Park
Telekom – 14,000 sqm – Tandem
Telus International – 11,000 sqm – AFI Park 1-5 (Renewal + Expansion)
Ubisoft – 26,084 sqm – J8 Office Park (Full B Building and 2 floors in A Building)

Best Retail Lease of the Year
Bebe Tei – 1,751 sqm – Bucuresti Mall
DeFacto – 1,267 sqm – VIVO! Baia Mare
Hervis – 1,100 sqm – Electroputere Parc
JYSK – 1,200 sqm – Bucharest Prelungirea Ghencea
KIK – 2,000 sqm – Stop Shop Botosani, VIVO! Baia Mare, VIVO! Pitesti
Lidl – 1951,13 sqm – @VIVO! Baia Mare
OBSENTUM shop – 180 sqm – AFI Cotroceni
Samsara – 500 sqm – One Tower
Stay Fit Gym – 1,500 sqm – Colosseum Mall

Best Warehouse Lease of the Year
A&D Pharma – 33,502 sqm – CTPark Mogosoaia & 8,828 sqm – CTPark Sibiu
Almaj – Profi – 57,000 sqm – WDP Craiova
Carrefour – 45,000 sqm – WDP Deva
Corteva – 23,100 sqm – Lazar Real Estate
EOBUWIE – 15,000 sqm – WDP Stefanestii de Jos II
Golden Fish (Micul Fermier) – 14,000 sqm – CTPark Bucharest North
Havi Logistics – 21,000 sqm – Chitila Logistics Hub
LPP extension – 22,000 sqm – WDP Stefanestii de Jos II
Mobexpert – 27,000 sqm – CTPark Bucharest North
Quehenberger – 102,000 sqm – CTPark Bucharest West
Raben – 12,600 sqm – CTPark Bucharest, CTPark Sibiu & CTPark Timisoara
Rohlik – 12,000 sqm – CTPark Bucharest North
Rosti – 11,500 sqm – WDP Paulesti

Best Constructor of the Year
Ascon Partners
Bog’Art
BTDConstruct & Ambient
Hidro Top Construct
KESZ Constructii Romania
Tehnoclima General Contractor
Voinea Construct

Best Real Estate Law Firm of the Year
Albota Law Firm
Biris Goran
CMS Romania
Dentons Europe – Zizzi-Caradja si Asociatii SPARL
PeliPartners
Popovici Nitu Stoica & Asociatii
Reff & Associates
Schoenherr si Asociatii
Stratulat Albulescu Law Firm
Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii

Best Architectural Firm of the Year
AMA Design
Blue Projects
CUMULUS Architecture
Epstein Architecture
Morphoza
Prographic
VSA
X Architecture

Best Tax & Financial Advisor of the Year
Biris Goran
Deloitte
Ernst & Young
PWC
TPA Group

Best Project Management Company of the Year
Brisk Group
Blue Projects
CBRE
Optim Project Management
Sentient
Vitalis Consulting

Best Property Management Company of the Year
CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield Echinox
FORTIM Trusted Advisors

Best Facility Management Company of the Year
BMF Grup
BSS
CBRE
Coral Construct
MT&T – Atalian Romania

Best Interior Innovations of the Year
Ceresit
Décor Floor
Delta Studio
Henkel
Radox

Best Residential Real Estate Agency of the Year
Crosspoint Real Estate
Green Alley Real Estate
Imoteca
Knight Frank
Premier Estate Management
Regatta
Romania Sotheby's International Realty
SVN Romania
The Concept Group

Best Commercial Real Estate Agency of the Year
Avison Young
CBRE
Crosspoint
Cushman & Wakefield Echinox
Dunwell Land Brokerage
Knight Frank
Regatta

Leading Property Professional of the Year
Alex Skouras
Ana Dumitrache
Andrei Jerca
Antoanela Comsa
Antoniu Panait
Doron Klein
Fulga Dinu
Liviu Tudor
Mihai Paduroiu